Privacy Policy

Scope

This policy applies to sites that have the domain in the URL in the web of www.atexdelvalle.com shown. When we refer to "we", we are referring to DELVALLE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS S.L.U.

Privacy Policy

We are aware of the Internet's ability to change your life and make things easier. The undoubted benefits of the Internet, you can see impaired at the time that their personal privacy is in jeopardy. It is our commitment to provide our expertise in safeguarding your privacy online.

In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we report the existence of an automated file of personal data created by and under its responsibility.

Our privacy policy and our practices are detailed below. Please read them carefully. Our commitments include:

"We will not release personally identifiable information about you without your permission (except as needed to provide the services you have expressly requested).

"Can you control the information you voluntarily provided. Regarding the data collected by, you may exercise the rights recognized by law, and in particular the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition data, if necessary; . well as revocation of consent for the transfer of data Such rights may be exercised directly by you, and if by his representative, by sending a signed written request to the following address: DELVALLE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS S.L.U. C / EL PASO PRAO, 6 (01320) OYON (ALAVA) The request sent and shall contain the following information: your name, address for correspondence, photocopy of national identity document or passport, and petition in which the request is specified. For representation, must be proven by reliable documentation that proves.

"Can you communicate what their questions and concerns about their privacy so we can respond.

We are constantly improving the tools you have at your fingertips to change the information you provide. We recommend that you periodically visit this page to view the new improvements.

Collecting and Using Personal identifying information

Record

You can visit our site and use many of our services without identifying who you are or revealing any personal information about you. Only if you go to the employment or consultation, you will be requested personal data identifiers.

To provide some of the services offered (such as the employment service), you can specify the collection of some data as can be: name, email address and mailing address. During the collection of personal data, will be informed of the need thereof. It may also ask for additional data collection will provide you with optional. However, these data do not fill prevent help provide better services related to such data. The collection of personal data is carried out for the purposes of:

• Tell you about new enhancements and services available on our site.

• Refer you information about services available according to your interests.

• Fill in the information you requested.

Anonymous Information

We proceed to store anonymous information when users generally visit or use our website, even if you are not already registered with us.

We use this information to customize your experience on our website, and to improve our services in general. We are not allowed to cross this anonymous information with personal information to send personalized advertising

We will not share any anonymous information about the use of our site with third parties if we know that this information will be linked to your personally identifiable information obtained from another source, unless you have given us permission to do so.


Using addresses I.P.

The Internet Protocol address (IP) is a series of numbers that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you enter your internet service provider or through your company's local area network (LAN) or network Wide area networks (WANs). The Web server, a powerful computer that enables you to view web pages from your computer, automatically identify your computer by the IP address that was assigned during your online session.

PLEASE note that under certain circumstances, IP addresses and / or domain names may be linked to personally identifiable information when this information is stored in databases managed by Internet registries or registries such as Network Solutions or ARIN.

Security

Handle secure data networks protected by "firewalls" and passwords. We have security measures to combat the loss, misuse and alteration of your user data under our control.

Only certain employees have access to information that you provide. For example, we impose strict rules on our employees who have access either to the databases that store user information or to the servers that host our services. While we can not guarantee that loss, misuse and alteration of data will not occur, we try to prevent such unfortunate occurrences.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or the practices of this site, please contact with:

DELVALLE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS S.L.U.
EL PASO EL PRAO, 6
OYÓN
CP 01320
ALAVA

You can also send an email to administración@delvalle.es
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time.

All changes will be updated on this page, and we will make reasonable efforts to notify you of any significant change in our privacy policy.


LEGAL NOTICE IN WEB FORM

By voluntarily completing this form, the personal information you provide will become part of a file owned by DELVALLE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS S.L.U., previously notified to the Spanish Data Protection Agency and has measures security measures to ensure data security and to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access to them.
Users may exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the Data Protection Act explicitly recognizes

To exercise these rights, you must send a written request DELVALLE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS S.L.U. C/ EL PASO PRAO, No. 6, CP OYÓN 01320, with the following information: name, address for correspondence, photocopy of identity card or passport, the application request, date and signature of the person concerned is specified.

NUCLEAR POWER STATIONS · Atex Delvalle
Delvalle is very conscious to any possible risks that may have nuclear power.
SINGAPORE FPSO’S · Atex Delvalle
Floating production, storage and Offloading-Tanker Oil Refinery
JOHAN SVERDRUP FIELD · Atex Delvalle
Several Drilling Platforms Oil & Gas Offshore
MILITARY PORTS · Atex Delvalle
Atex Delvalle is very sensitive to any possible risks that may have the facility ...
PORT OF DUNKERQUE · Atex Delvalle
Dunkerque is a town that has been featured in several historical episodes....
PETROKEMYA · Atex Delvalle
Sabic Corporation is a leader in the petrochemical industry.
NORTH SEA · Atex Delvalle
Oil rigs North Sea.
PEMEX · Atex Delvalle
Petróleos Mexicanos is the biggest enterprise in Mexico and South America.